Now in your Cart 0 ITEMS


 

 

 

References to Happy Daize in the Privacy Statement and Terms & Conditions below are references to Happy Daize Accessories (ABN 62 132 897 953).

 

Your use of this site indicates your acceptance of these terms and conditions. Your placement of an order indicates your acceptance of these terms and conditions.

 

happydaize.com.au reserves the right to make changes to this site and these terms and conditions at any time.

 

We take your privacy & the security of our website very seriously. In order to process your order, we need information such as your name, email or contact number, delivery address and payment details.

 

Happy Daize recognizes the importance of protecting the privacy of our client's personal and financial information and acts in accordance with this recognition. As a result, Happy Daize has implemented strict policies regarding your privacy. Information provided at the time of registration or submission will not be used for any unsolicited communication, unless you provide your consent. When you register with Happy Daize you give us your consent to treat your personal data in accordance with this online privacy policy.

 

The security of your personal information is important to us. While we exercise appropriate care in relation to the security of your personal information, no data transmission over the internet can be guaranteed to be completely secure.Happy Daize do not warrant the security of any personal information transmitted to us over the internet and you do so at your own risk.

 

Happy Daize is not responsible for the conduct of any third parties linked to or from our websites. Third party links accessible from this site is not an endorsement of those website’s content, products, services or information. Happy Daize is not responsible for any loss or damage of any sort incurred from directly or indirectly accessing third party websites from links on Happy Daize.

 

If you are registered on the Happy Daize online database and would like to be removed, please email " unsubscribe" to info@happydaize.com.au. You have the right to access your personal information in the manner permitted by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) at any time and request correction of your personal information held by Happy Daize. If you wish to have your personal information deleted, please let us know in the same manner as referred to above and we will take all reasonable steps to delete it unless we need to keep it for legal reasons.